Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0846,266
UaupesBrazil 4,2142,619
UbatubaBrazil 7,6314,742
UberabaBrazil 7,1264,428
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2962,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2036,962
UpernavikGreenland 4,4662,775
UummannaqGreenland 4,3692,715
UdineItaly 7,7204,798
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1345,054
UenoJapan 11,2566,995
UnzendakeJapan 11,7237,285
UrakawaJapan 10,2526,371
UshibukaJapan 11,7867,324
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9076,778
UwajimaJapan 11,5727,191
UkmergeLithuania 7,8724,892
UtenaLithuania 7,8994,909
UlaangomMongolia 10,5736,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7436,676
UlgiiMongolia 10,6566,622
UliastaiMongolia 10,8146,720
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6586,623
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7616,687
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2296,978
UfaRussia 9,2925,774
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4654,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3056,403
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1385,057
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1156,286
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2015,096
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1375,056
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8725,513
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5574,696
Umm BeninSudan 11,4997,146
UmeňSweden 7,1634,451
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3668,927
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1598,798
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1548,796
UrfaTurkey 9,9926,209
UsakTurkey 9,2745,763
Uman’Ukraine 8,6055,347
UzgorodUkraine 8,1475,063
Uniontown, PaUsa 617383
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 667415
Urbana, IlUsa 709441
Urbana, OhUsa 572355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -