Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8257,348
TiranaAlbania 8,4465,248
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4445,247
TebessaAlgeria 7,9364,932
TimimounAlgeria 7,6354,744
TindoufAlgeria 6,9934,345
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9064,913
TrelewArgentina 8,8805,518
TucumanArgentina 7,1264,428
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9959,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9959,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7079,139
TibooburraAustralia 15,7729,801
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
TshaneBotswana 12,8097,959
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5284,057
TarauacaBrazil 4,9693,088
TauaBrazil 6,3743,961
TefeBrazil 4,6742,905
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3284,554
TeresinaBrazil 6,1243,805
TiriosBrazil 4,5932,854
TorresBrazil 7,9594,946
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4903,411
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0284,367
TriunfoBrazil 6,6954,161
TucuruiBrazil 5,5323,437
TuriacuBrazil 5,6533,513
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8912,418
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4982,795
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5351,575
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4742,159
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5751,600
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,575979
Timmins, OnCanada 1,515941
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,008626
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,007626
Trenton, OnCanada 1,116694
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1621,343
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2501,398
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2725,140
TaiyuanChina 11,7827,321
TaoyuanChina 12,8677,996
TengchongChina 13,3298,283
TønderDenmark 7,0044,353
TylstrupDenmark 6,9684,330
TystofteDenmark 7,1334,433
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1831,356
TahrirEgypt 9,9496,183
TantaEgypt 9,9616,190
TallinEstonia 7,6104,729
TartuEstonia 7,7694,827
TampereFinland 7,4484,628
TurkuFinland 7,4334,619
ToulonFrance 7,3634,576
ToulouseFrance 7,0074,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5365,304
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5435,930
TchibanGabon 10,5556,559
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9756,198
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0984,411
TamaleGhana 8,6945,403
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7165,416
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8745,515
TimehriGuyana 4,0572,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3681,471
TelaHonduras 2,1901,361
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7419,160
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7419,160
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,35610,164
TabrizIran 10,3556,435
TeheranIran 10,8406,736
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1426,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3235,172
TarvisioItaly 7,7204,797
TermoliItaly 8,0725,016
TorinoItaly 7,3974,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3834,588
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1295,051
TrevicoItaly 8,1455,061
TrevisoItaly 7,6724,768
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7774,833
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3914,593
TabouIvory Coast 8,4195,231
TadotsuJapan 11,4167,094
TakadaJapan 10,9366,796
TakamatsuJapan 11,3987,083
TakayamaJapan 11,0726,881
TanegashimaJapan 11,8897,388
TatenoJapan 10,9396,798
TateyamaJapan 11,0516,867
TokushimaJapan 11,3987,083
TokyoJapan 10,9926,831
TomakomaiJapan 10,2706,382
TottoriJapan 11,2787,008
ToyamaJapan 11,0236,850
ToyookaJapan 11,2476,989
TsuJapan 11,2426,986
TsurugaJapan 11,1776,945
TsuyamaJapan 11,3297,040
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0426,240
TripoliLebanon 10,0146,223
TobrukLibya 9,3685,821
TripoliLibya 8,4925,277
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6964,782
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9779,307
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1229,397
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7489,165
ThyoloMalawi 13,5788,438
TawauMalaysia 15,1349,404
TessalitMali 8,2095,101
TimbuktuMali 8,0545,005
TombMali 8,0585,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1904,468
TacubayaMexico 2,3531,462
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0271,260
TarialanMongolia 10,5996,586
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7046,651
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8366,734
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1456,925
TangierMorocco 6,7934,221
TarfayaMorocco 6,5524,071
TazaMorocco 7,0214,363
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8128,583
TaungooMyanmar 14,0208,712
ThandweMyanmar 14,0638,739
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2298,221
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9968,697
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3558,299
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1948,199
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7898,569
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6938,509
TahouaNiger 8,9095,536
TillaberyNiger 8,6115,351
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4797,133
TromsoNorway 6,8244,241
TrondheimNorway 6,7394,187
ThumraitOman 12,6077,834
TacnaPeru 6,0503,760
TarapotoPeru 4,6672,900
TrujilloPeru 4,8082,988
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0888,755
TorunPoland 7,6664,764
TimisoaraRomania 8,2645,135
TambovRussia 8,8705,512
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8676,753
TaraRussia 9,5775,951
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7805,456
TermezRussia 11,4137,092
TernejRussia 10,2676,380
TobolskRussia 9,3175,789
TomskRussia 9,7776,076
Tot’MaRussia 8,3515,189
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5595,319
TuapseRussia 9,4545,875
TuraRussia 8,9735,576
TurukhanskRussia 8,7805,456
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
TortosaSpain 7,0684,392
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8949,255
TokerSudan 11,3937,080
TartousSyria 9,9866,205
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8587,990
TaboraTanzania 12,6747,876
TakThailand 14,2428,850
TrangThailand 15,2809,495
TabligboTogo 9,0895,648
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8346,732
TunisTunisia 8,0204,984
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
TireeUk 6,0133,736
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3833,967
TernopilUkraine 8,2915,152
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1515,065
Talbotton, GaUsa 295183
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Talladega, AlUsa 355221
Tallahassee, FlUsa 521324
Tampa, FloridaUsa 783487
Tarboro, NcUsa 505314
Taunton, MaUsa 1,288800
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,273791
Temple, TxUsa 1,404872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 935581
Thomasville, AlUsa 571355
Tiffin, OhUsa 680423
Toledo, IaUsa 1,166725
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 737458
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6351,637
Topeka, KsUsa 1,208751
Towanda, PaUsa 944587
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8981,180
Tuckerton, NjUsa 921572
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5991,615
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,172728
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 465289
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,520944
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0696,878
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7862,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -