Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4147,093
ShkoderAlbania 8,3805,208
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7614,823
SaltaArgentina 6,9064,292
San AntonioArgentina 8,6235,359
San LuisArgentina 7,7874,839
San RafaelArgentina 7,8854,900
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1915,090
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2514,506
SarmientoArgentina 9,0685,635
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1119,390
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1059,386
SalzburgAustria 7,6114,729
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1326,296
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3696,443
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2596,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5562,831
SaveBenin 9,0855,646
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2313,872
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1975,094
SalvadorBrazil 7,1034,414
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8224,861
SantaremBrazil 5,0993,169
SantosBrazil 7,6084,728
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3434,563
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6573,515
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5984,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8474,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6374,746
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5084,665
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8013,605
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5094,666
São PauloBrazil 7,5514,692
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3104,543
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1343,190
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7694,207
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9544,321
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3084,541
SobralBrazil 6,1883,845
SoureBrazil 5,3453,321
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5254,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2215,108
SurubimBrazil 6,8734,271
SadovoBulgaria 8,7395,431
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6685,386
SofiaBulgaria 8,6035,346
SiemreapCambodia 14,5899,066
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1991,367
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7591,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8461,147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7572,335
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6771,664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,283797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5311,573
Scott, SkCanada 2,8081,745
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1671,347
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9721,226
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,503934
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0023,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3102,057
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5071,558
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0471,272
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6171,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6241,631
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2891,422
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2393,877
SalCape Verde 6,2453,881
SantiagoChile 7,7244,800
SewellChile 7,7934,843
ShanghaiChina 12,2207,594
ShantouChina 13,1988,201
ShenyangChina 11,0656,876
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4961,551
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7981,739
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7901,733
SibenikCroatia 8,0334,992
SplitCroatia 8,0835,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3284,554
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9574,323
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1471,334
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2881,422
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2231,381
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1341,326
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2131,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2431,394
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1131,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2081,372
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1441,332
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3221,443
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1961,365
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1101,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0711,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2511,399
San GabrielEcuador 3,8622,400
SalloumEgypt 9,4845,893
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6696,008
SohagEgypt 10,3246,416
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3376,423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4471,521
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9476,181
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2224,488
StrasbourgFrance 7,2194,486
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7192,932
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4262,751
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6415,991
SchleswigGermany 7,0624,389
StuttgartGermany 7,3114,543
SamosGreece 9,1775,703
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9235,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1345,676
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1162,558
SiguiriGuinea 7,8164,857
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3211,442
SzegedHungary 8,1605,071
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8774,895
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1443,197
SagarIndia 13,1948,199
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9957,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2648,864
SemnanIran 10,9596,810
ShahroudIran 10,9606,811
ShirazIran 11,4637,123
ShannonIreland 5,9683,709
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4614,637
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1565,068
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4415,245
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6044,725
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6814,773
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3315,177
SigonellaItaly 8,3405,183
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5015,283
SagaJapan 11,6697,251
SaigoJapan 11,2506,991
SakaiJapan 11,3187,033
SakataJapan 10,6906,643
SapporoJapan 10,2406,363
SaseboJapan 11,7037,273
SendaiJapan 10,6996,648
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6017,209
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5757,193
ShinjoJapan 10,6826,638
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4007,084
ShirakawaJapan 10,8366,734
ShizuokaJapan 11,1266,914
SumotoJapan 11,3577,057
SuttsuJapan 10,3166,410
SuwaJapan 11,0416,861
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6424,749
SavannakhetLaos 14,2268,840
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7554,819
SiluteLithuania 7,6914,779
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5325,302
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8129,204
SalimaMalawi 13,3798,314
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9609,296
SibuMalaysia 15,5859,685
SanMali 8,0955,030
SegouMali 7,9714,953
SikassoMali 8,1385,057
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7769,803
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4191,503
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0436,862
SainshandMongolia 11,0336,856
SafiMorocco 6,6724,146
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7294,182
SittweMyanmar 13,8698,618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6634,141
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3963,975
SaiqOman 12,3407,668
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6687,872
SurOman 12,4937,763
SialkotPakistan 12,1527,551
SibbiPakistan 12,2167,591
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3774,584
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6633,519
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2048,826
SandomierzPoland 7,9864,963
SniezkaPoland 7,6254,738
SuwalkiPoland 7,8454,875
SzczecinPoland 7,4164,608
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4874,031
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1273,186
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4911,548
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6869,748
Satu MareRomania 8,2375,119
SibiuRomania 8,4425,246
SulinaRomania 8,8345,490
SadrinskRussia 9,4085,846
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8354,869
SalekhardRussia 8,4345,241
SaratovRussia 9,1875,709
SejmcanRussia 8,0735,017
SelagoncyRussia 8,6605,381
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3895,834
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7856,081
SmolenskRussia 8,2785,144
SociRussia 9,5345,924
SortovalaRussia 7,7364,807
SuntarRussia 9,0545,627
SurgutRussia 9,1035,657
SverdlovskRussia 9,2465,746
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4905,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7231,692
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9576,188
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5869,064
SingaporeSingapore 15,9079,884
SliacSlovakia 7,9554,943
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3737,068
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2066,963
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5994,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7664,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6274,118
SevilleSpain 6,7184,175
SennarSudan 11,4367,107
ShambatSudan 11,1946,956
ShendiSudan 11,1896,953
StenseleSweden 6,9684,330
StockholmSweden 7,2934,532
StorlienSweden 6,8214,239
SundsvallSweden 7,1034,414
SantisSwitzerland 7,3974,596
SongeaTanzania 13,2818,253
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1668,803
SongkhlaThailand 15,3099,513
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5049,013
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1029,385
SurinThailand 14,4278,965
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7585,442
SokodeTogo 8,9065,534
SfaxTunisia 8,1775,081
SousseTunisia 8,1095,039
SamsunTurkey 9,5155,913
SiirtTurkey 10,1216,289
SivasTurkey 9,6786,014
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2426,986
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2193,864
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0113,735
SarataUkraine 8,7675,448
SarnyUkraine 8,2295,114
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1275,672
SumyUkraine 8,6945,403
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0117,463
SaltoUruguay 7,8374,870
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4272,130
Safford, AzUsa 2,4911,548
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,404873
Saint Leo, FlUsa 784487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 778483
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,471914
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,373853
Salem, InUsa 518322
Salem, OrUsa 3,5432,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6081,621
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6761,041
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,574978
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1491,957
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5152,184
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4921,548
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4402,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,573978
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3732,096
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3932,108
Santuck, ScUsa 9157
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,284798
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 360224
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9441,208
Scottsburg, InUsa 518322
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5252,191
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5202,187
Sedan, KsUsa 1,208750
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5282,193
Selma, AlUsa 499310
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,100684
Seymour, InUsa 518322
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 378235
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3031,431
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,041647
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,421883
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,516942
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 799497
Southport, NcUsa 471293
Sparta, IlUsa 693431
Spencer, WvUsa 479298
Spickard, MoUsa 1,109689
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1731,972
Spooner, WiUsa 1,417881
Springfield, IlUsa 798496
Springfield, MissouriUsa 966600
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6464,130
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,500932
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 776482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,320820
Stamford, CtUsa 1,032641
State College, PaUsa 786489
State University, MsUsa 596370
State University, NmUsa 2,2451,395
Staunton, VaUsa 496308
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1751,352
Steffenville, MoUsa 968602
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4122,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,354842
Storrs, CtUsa 1,203747
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,001622
Summerville, ScUsa 341212
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3232,065
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 992617
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,318819
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,080671
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1626,936
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2051,992
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4072,117
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0612,523
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7414,189
SocotraYemen 13,0398,102
SenangaZambia 12,4887,760
SerenjeZambia 12,9508,047
SeshekeZambia 12,6617,868
SolweziZambia 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -