Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7126,657
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8069,201
ParanaArgentina 7,7904,841
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6864,776
PehuajoArgentina 8,1785,082
PergaminoArgentina 8,0084,976
PigeArgentina 8,3495,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6784,771
PosadasArgentina 7,4944,657
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2684,516
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6644,762
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2675,137
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22511,325
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34610,779
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0613,145
ParakouBenin 9,0165,603
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9334,308
ParacatuBrazil 6,9474,317
ParanaBrazil 6,4564,012
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6464,751
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9484,318
ParintinsBrazil 5,0013,108
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0313,748
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7324,805
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0964,409
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5034,041
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8184,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1784,461
PeixeBrazil 6,3683,957
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6564,136
PicosBrazil 6,3883,969
PiraiBrazil 7,6204,735
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6984,162
PompeuBrazil 7,2414,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0164,360
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1903,225
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5934,718
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2643,271
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9594,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2413,878
PosseBrazil 6,6884,156
PlevenBulgaria 8,6345,365
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7265,423
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7739,180
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5072,179
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7412,325
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,308813
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,100683
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4181,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6931,673
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7132,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2142,619
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3861,483
ParronChile 7,8094,852
Puerto AysenChile 9,0005,593
Puerto MonttChile 8,5595,319
Punta ArenasChile 9,8566,125
PingbianChina 12,4467,734
PeralesColombia 3,4942,171
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5782,223
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7901,734
PragueCzech Republic 7,5684,703
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1911,362
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1701,349
PoloDominican Republic 2,2101,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0901,299
PichilingueEcuador 4,0312,505
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0162,496
PuyoEcuador 4,0932,544
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0126,222
ParisFrance 6,8504,257
PerpignanFrance 7,1584,448
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31710,761
Port-GentilGabon 10,2126,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0512,517
PotsdamGermany 7,3754,583
PatrasGreece 8,7805,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6742,905
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9822,474
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9841,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1271,322
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2011,368
PecsHungary 8,0555,005
PambanIndia 14,7489,164
PuneIndia 13,5808,439
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,21110,074
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9209,893
PadovaItaly 7,6644,763
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5674,702
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1795,082
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1595,070
PantelleriaItaly 8,1545,067
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5894,716
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8024,848
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8354,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9904,965
PiacenzaItaly 7,5434,687
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6544,756
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7464,813
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9904,965
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2105,102
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9114,916
PrizziItaly 8,2105,102
PakseLaos 14,3668,927
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5219,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8229,832
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8539,851
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0977,517
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3445,185
PatheinMyanmar 14,2548,858
PutaoMyanmar 13,0848,130
PyiMyanmar 14,0308,718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2528,235
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3028,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3291,447
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7006,028
PohangNorth Korea 11,4347,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2677,002
PadidanPakistan 12,4987,766
PanjgurPakistan 12,3057,647
ParachinarPakistan 11,8617,371
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4417,731
PeshawarPakistan 11,9007,395
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1968,822
PilarParaguay 7,3544,570
PiscoPeru 5,4663,397
PiuraPeru 4,4772,782
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4893,411
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5399,035
PoznanPoland 7,5984,722
PrzemyslPoland 8,1045,036
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4604,014
PortalegrePortugal 6,5164,049
Porto Portugal 6,3493,945
PavelecRussia 8,6965,403
PecoraRussia 8,3595,194
PermRussia 9,0025,594
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5655,323
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8764,894
PjatigorskRussia 9,6736,011
PoronajskRussia 9,6045,968
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2505,748
Providenja BayRussia 6,5554,073
PskovRussia 7,8874,901
PodorSenegal 6,9814,338
PopradSlovakia 7,9974,970
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6228,465
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4608,364
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3004,537
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9029,260
Port SudanSudan 11,2657,000
ParamariboSuriname 4,3172,683
PiteňSweden 7,1354,434
PalmyraSyria 10,1686,319
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1325,675
PhetchabunThailand 14,2798,873
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2458,852
PhraeThailand 14,0988,761
PhuketThailand 15,2449,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2169,455
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5419,036
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7999,196
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4862,166
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3553,949
PoltavaUkraine 8,7825,457
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0294,989
PradoUruguay 8,2525,128
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3095,163
Palestine, IlUsa 628390
Pana, IlUsa 726451
Paoli, InUsa 518322
Paris, IlUsa 709441
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6621,033
Pascagoula, MsUsa 732455
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2201,379
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,296805
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,216755
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,273791
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 637396
Peoria, IlUsa 861535
Perry, OkUsa 1,271790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 873542
Philo, OhUsa 563350
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6641,656
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8081,123
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 828515
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,516942
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 660410
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,032641
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,314816
Pocahontas, ArUsa 733455
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6901,672
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Pontiac, IlUsa 849528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 555345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5812,225
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,175730
Port Jervis, NyUsa 967601
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5812,225
Portage, WiUsa 1,125699
Portland, MaineUsa 1,451902
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5182,186
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,137707
Prescott, ArUsa 923573
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1431,953
Princess Anne, MdUsa 709440
Princeton, InUsa 558347
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,254779
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9481,211
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6352,259
PetaukeZambia 13,1088,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -