Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0684,392
LuandaAngola 11,1366,920
LuenaAngola 11,9257,410
La PlataArgentina 8,2055,099
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6094,107
La RiojaArgentina 7,3584,572
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9544,943
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5435,930
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0464,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6359,716
LavertonAustralia 15,7779,804
LearmonthAustralia 17,83111,080
LongreachAustralia 15,2979,505
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2969,505
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Low HeadAustralia 15,6639,733
LinzAustria 7,6644,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2563,888
LerwickUk 6,2553,887
La PazBolivia 5,9383,690
LavrasBrazil 7,4284,616
LencoisBrazil 6,8694,269
LinharesBrazil 7,5574,696
LondrinaBrazil 7,3074,541
LomBulgaria 8,5185,293
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8161,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,449901
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Langara, BcCanada 4,3812,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9551,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9131,810
London, OnCanada 907564
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8012,362
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7851,731
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3413,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3244,551
LanzhouChina 12,0777,505
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7987,953
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6072,241
LimonCosta Rica 2,7841,730
LarnacaCyprus 9,8366,113
LimassolCyprus 9,8126,097
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6077,834
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9847,447
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9124,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3061,433
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1451,333
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2641,407
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0551,277
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9072,428
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3592,709
LuxorEgypt 10,4656,503
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4411,517
Laucala BayFiji 11,9117,402
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6714,767
Le MansFrance 6,7394,188
LilleFrance 6,8304,244
LyonFrance 7,1674,454
LambarnGabon 10,3486,430
LastourvilleGabon 10,5816,575
LibrevilleGabon 10,1996,338
LeipzigGermany 7,3854,589
LindenbergGermany 7,4484,628
LamiaGreece 8,7865,460
LarissaGreece 8,7375,429
LemnosGreece 8,9015,531
LimnosGreece 8,9105,537
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9831,854
LabeGuinea 7,5384,684
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4274,615
La CeibaHonduras 2,1771,353
La MesaHonduras 2,2291,385
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0657,497
LudhianaIndia 12,3677,685
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2815,146
LatinaItaly 7,9514,941
LatronicoItaly 8,2585,132
LecceItaly 8,4005,220
LodwarKenya 12,3607,680
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8888,630
LiepajaLatvia 7,6034,724
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7184,796
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0754,397
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4965,279
LabuanMalaysia 15,1449,410
LuqaMalta 8,4015,221
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1601,964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8801,790
LashioMyanmar 13,5738,434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3428,291
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
LagosNigeria 9,2555,751
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6834,153
LillehammerNorway 6,8324,246
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2457,609
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8974,286
LimaPeru 5,2653,272
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9658,678
LisbonPortugal 6,4003,977
LeninbadRussia 11,1976,958
LevsiRussia 9,1065,659
LungiSierra Leone 7,6234,737
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8064,851
LanzaroteSpain 6,4504,008
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7804,213
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4164,609
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4334,619
LatakiaSyria 9,9286,169
LampangThailand 14,0858,753
LoeiThailand 14,1618,800
Lop BuriThailand 14,4648,988
LomeTogo 9,0925,650
LeemingUk 6,3983,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2563,888
London, EnglandUk 6,5714,083
London-GatwickUk 6,5884,094
LynehamUk 6,4594,014
L’VovUkraine 8,1725,078
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6725,389
LozovajaUkraine 8,9295,548
LubnyUkraine 8,6705,388
LuckUkraine 8,2055,098
LuganskUkraine 9,1085,660
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,213754
La Harpe, IlUsa 967601
Lafayette, LaUsa 996619
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,099683
Lake City, FlUsa 556346
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,287800
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5451,581
Lamar, MoUsa 1,038645
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,480920
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,097682
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3791,478
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9821,232
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0961,303
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7681,099
Larned, KsUsa 1,467911
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8151,128
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9001,802
Laurel, MdUsa 694431
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,154717
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,364848
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,430889
Lebanon, MoUsa 953593
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,072666
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Leitchfield, KyUsa 404251
Lenoir, NcUsa 14389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 364226
Lewisburg, WvUsa 386240
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1041,929
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,495929
Lexington, MoUsa 1,072666
Lexington, VaUsa 444276
Libby, MtUsa 3,0531,897
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,368850
Lincoln, VaUsa 628390
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7561,092
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 842523
Llano, TxUsa 1,555966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2111,995
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2141,997
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2302,007
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1591,342
Louisburg, NcUsa 466290
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 430267
Louisville, MsUsa 596370
Loup City, NeUsa 1,558968
Lowville, NyUsa 1,170727
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7321,076
Luling, TxUsa 1,496930
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0401,268
Lynchburg, VaUsa 429266
LivingstoneZambia 12,8197,966
LundaziZambia 13,1648,180
LusakaZambia 12,9218,029
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -