Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7607,308
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9367,417
KhostAfghanistan 11,9097,401
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5337,167
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0196,848
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69110,993
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7604,822
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1356,298
KandiBenin 8,9345,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,604997
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,603996
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3692,094
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8861,172
Kingston, OnCanada 1,162722
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1353,191
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1722,592
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7861,732
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,408875
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4697,127
KashiChina 11,4587,120
KunmingChina 13,3158,274
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0556,870
KhargaEgypt 10,3196,412
KosseirEgypt 10,5446,552
KajaaniFinland 7,4474,627
KuopioFinland 7,5324,681
KuusamoFinland 7,4004,599
KarlsruheGermany 7,2484,504
KasselGermany 7,2054,478
KonstanzGermany 7,3654,577
KumasiGhana 8,7985,467
KalamataGreece 8,8785,517
KerkiraGreece 8,5645,322
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0025,594
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1122,555
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3013,294
KankanGuinea 7,8684,889
KindiaGuinea 7,5644,700
KissidougouGuinea 7,8574,882
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2264,491
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3908,321
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3918,321
KeszthelyHungary 7,9454,937
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3483,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5538,422
KotaIndia 12,9668,057
KozhikodeIndia 14,4088,953
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16010,042
KermanIran 11,6367,231
KermanshahIran 10,7256,665
Khoram AbadIran 10,8706,755
KilkennyIreland 6,0773,776
KingstonJamaica 1,9951,240
KagoshimaJapan 11,8267,349
KanazawaJapan 11,0616,874
KaruizawaJapan 10,9916,830
KatsuuraJapan 11,0136,843
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0596,872
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0126,222
KobeJapan 11,3077,027
KochiJapan 11,4947,142
KofuJapan 11,0546,869
KumagayaJapan 10,9686,816
KumamotoJapan 11,6967,268
KumejimaJapan 12,5097,773
KureJapan 11,4757,131
KushiroJapan 10,1016,277
KutchanJapan 10,2816,389
KyotoJapan 11,2536,993
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5906,581
KitaleKenya 12,4537,738
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2176,971
KufraLibya 9,8446,117
KaunasLithuania 7,8474,876
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6504,754
KybartaiLithuania 7,8064,851
KarongaMalawi 13,0818,129
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4049,572
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0459,349
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7509,787
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4859,623
KuantanMalaysia 15,6549,728
KuchingMalaysia 15,7279,773
KayesMali 7,4294,616
KeniebaMali 7,5424,687
KidalMali 8,3465,186
KitaMali 7,6904,778
KoutiaMali 8,0955,030
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1616,936
KisinevMoldova 8,6565,379
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5806,574
KhatgalMongolia 10,5106,531
KhovdMongolia 10,7686,692
KhujirtMongolia 10,8906,767
KhutagMongolia 10,6156,596
KenitraMorocco 6,8014,226
KalewaMyanmar 13,5378,412
KathaMyanmar 13,4368,349
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0129,329
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9538,671
KengtungMyanmar 13,7498,544
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2318,222
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6127,837
KathmanduNepal 12,9378,039
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3268,281
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3698,308
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2748,248
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1198,152
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KanoNigeria 9,3805,829
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2827,011
KarasjokNorway 7,0634,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5234,053
KristiansandNorway 6,8194,237
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6224,115
KhasabOman 11,9717,439
KarachiPakistan 12,6527,862
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6497,860
KhanpurPakistan 12,4187,717
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3357,665
KororPalau 13,8828,627
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9714,953
KlodzkoPoland 7,6954,782
KoszalinPoland 7,4624,637
KrakowPoland 7,9094,915
KalakanRussia 9,8196,101
KaliningradRussia 7,6794,772
KamenskoeRussia 7,5624,699
KandalaksaRussia 7,4384,622
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6774,770
KazanRussia 8,9565,566
KemRussia 7,6704,767
KerchRussia 9,2035,719
KhabarovskRussia 9,9906,208
KirenskRussia 9,6485,995
KirovRussia 8,7175,417
KljuciRussia 8,2205,108
KolpasevRussia 9,5575,939
KorfRussia 7,7074,789
KostromaRussia 8,4515,252
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3394,561
KotlasRussia 8,3905,214
KrasnodarRussia 9,3845,831
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6946,024
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1765,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8896,145
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9474,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2235,731
KurganRussia 9,5175,914
KurskRussia 8,7025,408
KyraRussia 10,4976,523
KigaliRwanda 12,2277,598
KoldaSenegal 7,2004,474
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7134,793
KosiceSlovakia 8,0825,022
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3138,273
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9806,823
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9819,309
KadugliSudan 11,2977,020
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9276,790
KassalaSudan 11,5167,156
KhartoumSudan 11,2006,960
KostiSudan 11,3877,076
KalmarSweden 7,3464,565
KaresuandoSweden 7,0124,357
KarlstadSweden 7,0484,380
KristianstadSweden 7,2554,508
KamishliSyria 10,1486,306
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5589,046
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7779,182
Khon KaenThailand 14,2608,862
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6459,100
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4338,969
KairouanTunisia 8,0775,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8416,115
KarsTurkey 9,9676,194
KastamonuTurkey 9,3565,814
KayseriTurkey 9,6636,004
KonyaTurkey 9,5345,924
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5966,585
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
KinlossUk 6,1833,842
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8375,492
KievUkraine 8,5085,287
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0505,624
KirovogradUkraine 8,7335,427
KlepininoUkraine 9,0595,629
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8345,489
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1255,049
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8255,484
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 841523
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9601,839
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,144711
Keene, NhUsa 1,300808
Kenton, OhUsa 673418
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8101,124
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,168726
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9511,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8293,622
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,361846
Kinston, NcUsa 455283
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4332,133
Knoxville, TnUsa 12779
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0223,742
KabompoZambia 12,4247,721
KabweZambia 12,8647,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8647,994
KafirondaZambia 12,7217,905
KaomaZambia 12,5507,799
KasamaZambia 12,8497,984
KasempaZambia 12,5717,812
KawambwaZambia 12,6377,853
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1088,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -