Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4865,274
In SalahAlgeria 7,9354,931
InnsbruckAustria 7,5304,679
IbiriteBrazil 7,3704,580
IguatuBrazil 6,4874,031
IlheusBrazil 7,2194,486
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8403,629
IndaialBrazil 7,7454,813
IpameriBrazil 6,9204,300
IraiBrazil 7,5904,716
IreceBrazil 6,7264,180
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9324,307
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9553,079
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1993,231
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2454,502
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6074,727
ItapevaBrazil 7,4764,646
ItirucuBrazil 7,0354,372
ItuacuBrazil 6,9844,340
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0734,395
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7502,951
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6351,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8343,004
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3462,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9613,083
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3233,929
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4524,631
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2616,376
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0861,296
IzobambaEcuador 3,9602,461
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0646,254
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4471,521
IoanninaGreece 8,6215,357
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2782,659
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3033,296
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2198,214
IranshahrIran 12,1167,529
IstranaItaly 7,6654,763
IidaJapan 11,1046,900
IizukaJapan 11,6147,217
IrakoJapan 11,2236,974
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8307,973
IrozakiJapan 11,1386,922
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8237,969
IshinomakiJapan 10,6636,626
IwamizawaJapan 10,2056,342
IzuharaJapan 11,6197,220
IrbidJordan 10,1646,316
IfraneMorocco 6,9584,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0788,748
IlorinNigeria 9,2495,747
InchonNorth Korea 11,3957,081
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3613,953
IslamabadPakistan 11,9907,451
IquitosPeru 4,4302,753
IloiloPhilippines 14,2658,864
IasiRomania 8,5665,323
IcaRussia 8,5175,293
IlirnejRussia 7,2064,478
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5675,945
IrkutskRussia 10,2856,392
Ivdel’Russia 8,8685,511
IbizaSpain 7,2294,492
IspartaTurkey 9,4185,853
IstanbulTurkey 9,0905,649
IzmirTurkey 9,1435,681
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2545,129
IzmailUkraine 8,7645,446
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Independence, KsUsa 1,189739
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,262785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 600373
Indianola, IaUsa 1,171728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7341,077
Inverness, FlUsa 674419
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,219757
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,293804
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,001622
IsokaZambia 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -