Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7015,407
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5904,716
DavisAntarctica 16,09710,003
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8499,849
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7849,808
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,46710,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2839,497
DhakaBangladesh 13,4618,365
D’UccleBelgium 6,9024,289
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2354,496
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1663,832
DouradosBrazil 7,0244,365
DoualaCameroon 10,0016,215
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6601,653
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2521,400
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6171,626
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7691,100
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8291,137
DuianChina 12,0867,510
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2485,126
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3447,671
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0411,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1691,348
DabaaEgypt 9,7596,064
DakhlaEgypt 10,1976,336
DijonFrance 7,1064,416
DresdenGermany 7,4834,650
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5873,472
DebrecenHungary 8,1785,082
DalatangiIceland 5,5713,462
DaltonganjIndia 13,3098,270
DarbhangaIndia 13,1148,149
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0668,119
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0648,118
DumkaIndia 13,3458,293
DwarkaIndia 12,9898,072
DezfulIran 10,9806,823
DublinIreland 6,1243,805
DecimomannuItaly 7,7854,837
DobbiacoItaly 7,6174,733
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5205,294
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1746,322
DagorettiKenya 12,7667,933
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9274,926
DedzaMalawi 13,3848,317
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2456,988
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4586,499
DaweiMyanmar 14,5549,044
De BiltNetherlands 6,9014,288
De KooyNetherlands 6,8414,251
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8384,249
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2598,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6978,512
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9238,652
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7694,206
DalbandinPakistan 12,1317,539
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1027,520
DirPakistan 11,7847,323
DroshPakistan 11,7447,298
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8238,590
DohaQatar 11,7847,323
DorohoiRomania 8,4375,243
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8844,899
DudinkaRussia 8,3735,203
DzardzanRussia 8,2675,137
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6097,214
DakarSenegal 6,8594,262
DaruSierra Leone 7,8764,894
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9078,642
DamazinSudan 11,6297,226
DongolaSudan 10,7746,695
DamascusSyria 10,1416,302
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1416,302
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2246,353
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3317,041
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3588,301
DjerbaTunisia 8,2515,127
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0196,226
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1613,829
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2183,864
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8795,518
DonetskUkraine 9,0705,636
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0087,462
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10465
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 489304
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,299807
Danville, IlUsa 709441
Darlington, ScUsa 292181
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2182,000
David City, NeUsa 1,416880
Dayton, OhUsa 550342
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1751,973
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 525327
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0461,893
Decatur, IlUsa 767477
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7951,116
Delaware, OhUsa 556346
Delphine, InUsa 753468
Denton, MdUsa 764475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9981,242
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,178732
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6891,671
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Detroit, MichiganUsa 805500
Dickson, TnUsa 415258
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7661,719
Dixon, IlUsa 988614
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,548962
Dover, DeUsa 764475
Dover, TnUsa 466290
Dublin, TxUsa 1,429888
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,059658
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,523946
Duquoin, IlUsa 631392
Durham, NhUsa 1,364848
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -