Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7097,276
ChlefAlgeria 7,3574,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7714,829
CeresArgentina 7,5444,688
ChamicalArgentina 7,4764,646
ChepesArgentina 7,5734,706
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1175,665
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8214,860
CórdobaArgentina 7,6314,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6414,748
CorrientesArgentina 7,3964,596
CairnsAustralia 14,8019,198
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3279,524
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05911,222
CedunaAustralia 16,61910,327
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2589,482
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4929,627
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5029,633
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8469,225
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8049,199
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86610,481
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6158,460
CharnocksBarbados 3,3952,110
CotonouBenin 9,1845,707
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6234,737
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7604,822
CabroboBrazil 6,6644,141
CaceresBrazil 6,2743,899
CaetiteBrazil 6,9194,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8114,232
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8554,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3174,547
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5354,682
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4614,015
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3024,538
CaparaoBrazil 7,5464,689
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9354,309
CaratingaBrazil 7,4644,638
CaravelasBrazil 7,4634,637
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8464,254
CarolinaBrazil 6,0033,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5024,662
CataguasesBrazil 7,5764,708
CatalaoBrazil 6,9764,335
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2014,475
CaxiasBrazil 6,0673,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8764,894
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7204,176
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5604,698
ChapecoBrazil 7,6104,729
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9453,694
CipoBrazil 6,9394,312
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9713,711
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3174,547
CordeiroBrazil 7,6544,756
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7294,182
CorumbaBrazil 6,5894,095
CoximBrazil 6,6544,135
CrateusBrazil 6,2863,906
CuiabaBrazil 6,2963,913
CuritibaBrazil 7,5994,722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0561,899
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8572,397
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0541,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0162,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8991,802
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7721,101
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9941,239
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0821,294
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0851,295
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7992,360
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9781,229
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1951,985
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1161,315
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5361,576
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7621,716
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4742,780
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0402,511
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0151,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,513940
Comox, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8412,387
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9441,829
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1111,933
ChicoChile 9,1425,681
ChillanChile 8,0414,997
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0475,001
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0664,391
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0175,603
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8754,894
ChangchunChina 10,7896,704
ChangduChina 12,6607,867
ChangshaChina 12,7887,947
ChengduChina 12,6737,875
ChongqingChina 12,7737,938
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1941,985
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8694,890
CamagueyCuba 1,592989
CasablancaCuba 1,317819
ChebCzech Republic 7,4524,631
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1814,463
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1401,330
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1621,343
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1771,353
CanarEcuador 4,1972,608
CairoEgypt 10,0406,239
CaenFrance 6,6464,130
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8904,282
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5982,857
CocobeachGabon 10,1816,326
CologneGermany 7,0634,389
ChiosGreece 9,0785,641
CorfuGreece 8,5645,322
ConakryGuinea 7,5264,677
CatacamasHonduras 2,2541,401
CholutecaHonduras 2,4471,521
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3918,943
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2938,260
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2938,260
ChahbaharIran 12,2957,640
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9413,692
ClonesIreland 6,0443,756
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9653,707
CorkIreland 6,0163,739
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0183,739
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7974,845
CameriItaly 7,4374,621
CampobassoItaly 8,0745,017
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8084,852
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8394,871
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7254,800
Cape MeleItaly 7,4824,650
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2095,101
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3475,187
CerviaItaly 7,7574,820
CiampinoItaly 7,9134,917
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6484,753
Cisa PassItaly 7,5794,710
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8464,876
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6204,735
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3995,219
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4015,220
ChibaJapan 10,9826,824
ChichibuJapan 10,9996,835
ChichijimaJapan 11,6357,230
ChoshiJapan 10,9316,793
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0466,242
ChilekaMalawi 13,5288,407
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3068,269
ChitipaMalawi 13,0108,084
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2851,420
ComitanMexico 2,2741,413
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5837,819
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6136,595
ChoirMongolia 10,8896,766
CasablancaMorocco 6,7454,192
ChindeMozambique 13,8318,595
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5409,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8848,627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5658,430
CondegaNicaragua 2,4301,510
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0869,375
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7997,332
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3117,029
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4707,128
ChhorPakistan 12,7017,893
ChitralPakistan 11,7167,281
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3654,577
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0354,372
CajamarcaPeru 4,7092,926
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6132,867
ChiclayoPeru 4,6582,895
ChimbotePeru 4,9303,064
CuzcoPeru 5,5223,431
CzestochowaPoland 7,8244,862
CoimbraPortugal 6,4013,978
CalafatRomania 8,4865,274
CeahlauRomania 8,4745,266
ClujRomania 8,3455,186
ConstantaRomania 8,8325,489
CraiovaRomania 8,5255,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4724,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3445,185
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4894,654
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6644,141
Cape UelenRussia 6,3513,947
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9516,184
CaraRussia 9,6025,967
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7835,458
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1904,468
ChitaRussia 10,2106,344
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2006,338
CokurdahRussia 7,5964,720
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4725,886
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0328,098
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9506,805
CaceresSpain 6,5944,098
CadizSpain 6,7244,178
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8074,230
CordobaSpain 6,7844,216
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0219,334
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3408,911
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6949,131
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0338,720
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8968,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6229,086
ChumphonThailand 14,9519,291
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9735,576
CorumTurkey 9,4905,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0916,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3417,047
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3693,958
CernovcyUkraine 8,3825,209
ChernigovUkraine 8,4695,263
CarrascoUruguay 8,2565,130
ColoniaUruguay 8,1565,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6361,638
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 598371
Cambridge, MdUsa 764475
Camden, ScUsa 214133
Canton, NyUsa 1,303810
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,498931
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 678421
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8181,130
Carlinville, IlUsa 773481
Casper, WyUsa 2,2021,369
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Chambersburg, PaUsa 723449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 379235
Charles City, IaUsa 1,238770
Charleston (city), ScUsa 371230
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 361224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 395245
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 190118
Charlottesville, VaUsa 535332
Chaska, MnUsa 1,413878
Chattanooga, TnUsa 200125
Chazy, NyUsa 1,398869
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,347837
Cheraw, ScUsa 286178
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7411,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0221,256
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 860534
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 886550
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4572,148
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 673418
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0591,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 474295
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 481299
Circleville, OhUsa 512318
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,244773
Clark, SdUsa 1,6891,050
Clarksdale, MsUsa 741461
Clarksville, TnUsa 423263
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8231,133
Cleveland, OhioUsa 720448
Clinton, IaUsa 988614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Coldwater, MiUsa 798496
College Park, MdUsa 697433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9721,225
Columbia, MoUsa 922573
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 208130
Columbus, GaUsa 539335
Columbus, InUsa 518322
Columbus, KsUsa 1,101684
Columbus, OhioUsa 556346
Conception, MoUsa 1,194742
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,389863
Conway, ArUsa 820509
Conway, ScUsa 383238
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,125699
Corning, ArUsa 733455
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,316818
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,591989
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,288801
Cortland, NyUsa 1,028639
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5612,213
Covington, LaUsa 790491
Covington, TnUsa 643400
Crete, NeUsa 1,394866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3721,474
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5616,563
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5616,563
CaracasVenezuela 3,1761,974
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5842,227
CoroVenezuela 2,9471,832
ChipataZambia 13,1858,193
ChomaZambia 12,8768,001
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5708,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -