Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6817,259
BustAfghanistan 11,8677,374
BatnaAlgeria 7,7774,833
BecharAlgeria 7,3024,538
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6274,739
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3804,586
BiskraAlgeria 7,7824,836
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2405,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0406,861
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1796,947
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1826,948
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1996,959
ByrdAntarctica 12,9868,070
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4745,266
BarilocheArgentina 8,5535,315
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1465,062
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6799,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88410,492
BrestBelarus 8,0114,978
BrusselsBelgium 6,9024,289
Belize CityBelize 2,0121,250
BeninBenin 9,1845,707
BohiconBenin 9,1035,657
BermudaBermuda 1,7171,067
BageBrazil 7,9714,953
BambuiBrazil 7,2574,510
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5004,661
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5664,080
BarcelosBrazil 4,5132,805
BarraBrazil 6,6204,114
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9883,721
BarreirasBrazil 6,5964,099
BelémBrazil 5,4153,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3694,579
BelterraBrazil 5,1053,172
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3823,966
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8614,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7974,224
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7514,195
BrevesBrazil 5,2993,293
BurgasBulgaria 8,8795,518
BurundiBurundi 12,2437,608
BatouriCameroon 10,3906,457
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7821,107
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5012,176
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3762,098
Banff, AbCanada 3,1581,962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,342834
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8921,797
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0531,276
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4352,135
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,301809
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1541,338
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3271,446
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8192,373
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9461,831
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0862,539
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7686,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7546,682
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0685,635
BeijingChina 11,4527,116
BarranquillaColombia 2,8081,745
Benito SalasColombia 3,6502,268
BogotáColombia 3,4902,169
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7724,830
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4727,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2797,009
BaniDominican Republic 2,2421,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2071,372
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2361,390
BahariyaEgypt 9,9876,206
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0946,273
BiarritzFrance 6,7984,224
BordeauxFrance 6,8024,227
BrestFrance 6,3983,976
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2265,733
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2255,732
BitamGabon 10,2836,390
BanjulGambia 7,0184,361
BerlinGermany 7,3854,589
BrockenGermany 7,2554,508
BokeGuinea 7,3324,556
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2054,477
BudapestHungary 8,0144,980
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0304,990
BangaloreIndia 14,3028,887
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8878,630
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7598,550
BikanerIndia 12,5817,818
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7359,778
BabolsarIran 10,8176,722
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8857,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5816,575
Bandar LengehIran 11,8637,372
BirjandIran 11,5027,147
BushehrIran 11,4107,091
BaghdadIraq 10,6476,616
BasraIraq 11,0906,891
BelmulletIreland 5,8653,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0273,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2485,125
BergamoItaly 7,5014,661
BolognaItaly 7,6724,767
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5714,705
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2805,145
BrindisiItaly 8,3615,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6075,348
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4185,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6476,616
BeirutLebanon 10,0426,240
BenghaziLibya 9,0785,641
BirzaiLithuania 7,8154,856
BitolaMacedonia 8,5725,327
BlantyreMalawi 13,5288,407
BvumbweMalawi 13,5518,421
BintuluMalaysia 15,4509,601
BamakoMali 7,8484,877
Bko-SMali 7,8604,884
BougounMali 7,9694,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8104,232
BaitagMongolia 10,9786,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5996,586
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6416,612
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7876,703
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9066,777
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9866,827
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6886,642
BulganMongolia 10,6746,633
BhamawMyanmar 13,4258,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9718,681
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,660
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3258,281
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5591,590
BilmaNiger 9,3455,807
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9775,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6234,115
BergenNorway 6,5934,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5954,098
BjornoyaNorway 6,6184,113
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7564,198
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
BadinPakistan 12,7537,925
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3767,691
BalakotPakistan 11,9187,406
BarkhanPakistan 12,2557,615
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9161,812
BascoPhilippines 13,3108,271
BialystokPoland 7,9204,922
BejaPortugal 6,5324,059
BragancaPortugal 6,4694,020
BistritaRomania 8,3795,207
BucharestRomania 8,6525,376
BajkitRussia 9,2665,758
BarabinskRussia 9,8126,097
BarnaulRussia 10,0966,274
BerezovoRussia 8,6615,382
BiserRussia 9,0315,612
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0716,258
BogdarinRussia 9,9436,179
BogucanyRussia 9,6315,985
BomnakRussia 9,5845,956
BorRussia 9,2575,753
BorzjaRussia 10,3286,418
BratskRussia 9,8556,124
BelgradeSerbia 8,2745,141
BoSierra Leone 7,7954,844
BontheSierra Leone 7,7554,819
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8574,882
BerberaSomalia 12,5777,816
BusanSouth Korea 11,5407,171
BadajozSpain 6,5804,089
BarcelonaSpain 7,1664,453
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6864,155
BabanusaSudan 11,1146,906
BaselSwitzerland 7,2634,513
BernSwitzerland 7,2884,529
BangkokThailand 14,5849,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5629,049
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2028,825
BizerteTunisia 7,9644,949
BalikesirTurkey 9,1105,661
BursaTurkey 9,1455,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1796,947
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0363,751
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0953,788
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0953,787
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4454,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4944,036
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6064,105
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2572,024
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Baltimore, MdUsa 729453
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7743,588
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7743,588
Batesville, MsUsa 651405
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 915568
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,586986
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 352219
Bedford, MaUsa 1,300808
Beeville, TxUsa 1,574978
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,103685
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4772,160
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,779
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,373853
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5393,442
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2433,258
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 990615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4581,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,007626
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 380236
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1671,968
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9771,229
Blacksburg, VaUsa 340211
Blackville, ScUsa 242151
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5822,226
Blakely, GaUsa 482300
Block Island, RiUsa 1,080671
Boerne, TxUsa 1,584984
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9901,858
Booneville, MsUsa 510317
Boonton, NjUsa 998620
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,321821
Bowler, WiUsa 1,223760
Bowling Green, KyUsa 350217
Bowling Green, MoUsa 838521
Brenham, TxUsa 1,364848
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,101684
Brinkley, ArUsa 747464
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 171106
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,012629
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,011628
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 730453
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7091,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 992617
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7641,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 508315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 646401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 957595
Bunkie, LaUsa 967601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 286178
Burlington, IowaUsa 959596
Burlington, VtUsa 1,346836
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2171,999
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3167,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3322,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1001,927
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1968,200
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -