Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anderson, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anderson, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anderson, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6704,766
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4834,650
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4844,651
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8354,868
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1475,062
AzulArgentina 8,3305,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26010,104
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11711,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,25610,101
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36410,169
AmberleyAustralia 14,7279,152
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2176,349
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4646,503
AimoresBrazil 7,5024,662
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0384,374
AltamiraBrazil 5,3263,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4143,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6324,743
ApodiBrazil 6,5394,063
AracajuBrazil 7,0294,368
AracuaiBrazil 7,2054,477
AragarcasBrazil 6,5254,055
AraxaBrazil 7,1634,451
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8194,238
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5172,185
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8893,038
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6511,647
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7661,098
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6861,048
AbecheChad 10,3466,429
AntofagastaChile 6,6334,122
AricaChile 6,0813,779
AltaiChina 10,7736,694
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8422,387
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7812,350
AraucaColombia 3,3502,082
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0821,294
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2051,370
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1941,364
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8566,125
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1346,297
AswanEgypt 10,6016,588
AsyutEgypt 10,2386,362
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4791,541
AsmaraEritrea 11,7277,287
AssabEritrea 12,1927,576
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1967,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6334,743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7074,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,25211,342
AccraGhana 8,9995,592
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8925,525
AthensGreece 8,9355,552
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9555,565
AasiaatGreenland 4,1882,602
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5072,801
AputiteqGreenland 4,8202,995
AkureyriIceland 5,3673,335
AgraIndia 12,8217,967
AhmedabadIndia 13,0668,119
AkolaIndia 13,4738,372
AllahabadIndia 13,1048,143
AmritsarIndia 12,2537,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2829,496
AbadanIran 11,1356,919
ArakIran 10,9006,773
AlbengaItaly 7,4754,645
AlgheroItaly 7,6654,763
AmendolaItaly 8,1505,065
AnconaItaly 7,8764,894
ArezzoItaly 7,7684,827
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6785,393
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7325,426
AbashiriJapan 10,0146,223
AburatsuJapan 11,7857,323
AikawaJapan 10,8506,742
AjiroJapan 11,0846,888
AkitaJapan 10,6056,590
AkuneJapan 11,7957,329
AomoriJapan 10,4716,507
AsahikawaJapan 10,1286,294
AsosanJapan 11,6737,254
AmmanJordan 10,2176,349
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0816,886
AinaziLatvia 7,6914,779
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6219,085
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8579,232
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8449,224
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6109,079
AtarMauritania 6,9324,307
AgalegaMauritius 15,1019,384
AcapulcoMexico 2,6231,630
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9156,783
AltaiMongolia 10,9646,813
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9606,811
AgadirMorocco 6,7334,184
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9014,288
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9638,677
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5388,413
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2018,204
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6191,627
AgadezNiger 9,0235,607
AsuncionParaguay 7,2144,483
ArequipaPeru 5,8343,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5378,412
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3165,168
AradRomania 8,2435,122
AjanRussia 9,1315,674
AldanRussia 9,2785,765
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4195,853
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2605,755
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4925,898
AnadyrRussia 6,9504,319
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9124,916
ArmavirRussia 9,4945,900
AstrakhanRussia 9,7326,047
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7726,694
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2813,903
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9714,332
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1074,416
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0304,369
Abu HamedSudan 10,9706,817
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5387,170
AqiqSudan 11,4437,111
ArbaatSudan 11,2276,977
AromaSudan 11,4697,127
AtbaraSudan 11,1576,933
Abu KamalSyria 10,3456,428
AleppoSyria 9,9696,195
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5709,054
AtakpameTogo 8,9915,587
AdanaTurkey 9,7866,081
AfyonTurkey 9,3445,807
AnkaraTurkey 9,4075,845
AntalyaTurkey 9,4955,900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9716,818
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2743,899
AberporthUk 6,2693,896
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2953,912
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1435,682
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9815,581
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0427,483
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0317,476
ArtigasUruguay 7,7834,836
Aberdeen, MsUsa 561349
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7451,084
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6272,254
Abilene, TxUsa 1,568974
Ada, MnUsa 1,7721,101
Adrian, MiUsa 783487
Aiken, ScUsa 14490
Akron, OhUsa 672418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0641,283
Albany, GaUsa 346215
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,172728
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,310814
Albion, NeUsa 1,517942
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1461,334
Aledo, IlUsa 967601
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Algona, IaUsa 1,300808
Alice, TxUsa 1,6191,006
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 914568
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8871,172
Alma, MiUsa 906563
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,120696
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6991,056
Amherst, MaUsa 1,166725
Amite, LaUsa 847526
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4413,381
Anderson, InUsa 616383
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 783487
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3012,673
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 616383
Arcadia, FlUsa 895556
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6339
Ashland, WiUsa 1,492927
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6222,251
Atchison, KsUsa 1,185736
Athens, GaUsa 12075
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 199123
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 895556
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8054,850
Auburn, NeUsa 1,273791
Augusta, GaUsa 205127
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7531,711
Aurora, IlUsa 891554
Austin, TxUsa 1,470914
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7156,658
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2246,975
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1571,962
AdenYemen 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -